San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Camellia Ave  »  30 Camellia Ave

30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6801-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 02/26/2019
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,176

Lot & Building Information for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,258
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.047
Units 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,543,829, the tax amount paid for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $18,258.

When was 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 02/26/2019 for $1,310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2019 $1,310,000
11/15/2007 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2019 Reconveyance
11/25/2019 Deed of Trust 12/03/2049
03/22/2019 Release Lien
03/15/2019 Reconveyance
03/15/2019 Substitution Trustee
02/26/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
02/26/2019 Grant Deed
12/20/2018 Release Lien
12/20/2018 Release Lien
10/17/2018 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,259
Current property tax $18,176
Market value $1,543,829

Assessment History for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,543,829 1.1827 $18,259 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,513,559 1.1714 $17,730 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,483,882 1.1777 $17,476 +3.32%
2022-2023 $1,433,742 1.1797 $16,914 +5.95%
2021-2022 $1,350,042 1.18248 $15,964 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Camellia Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.27
Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.29
Glen Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 308 0.30
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.31
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 250 0.50

Nearest middle schools