San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Moncada Way  »  345 Moncada Way

345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside Terrace
Parcel ID 6904-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Sale date 11/06/2025
Sale price $2,610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,597

Lot & Building Information for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,809
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.164
Units 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127?

345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,403,288, the tax amount paid for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $16,596.

When was 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 11/06/2025 for $2,610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2025 $2,610,000
12/01/2003 $987,000
04/01/2003 $855,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2025 Grant Deed
11/06/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
11/06/2025 Grant Deed
10/31/2025 Res Energy Inspctn
04/18/2018 Grant Deed
05/03/2012 Deed of Trust
04/10/2009 Reconveyance
04/10/2009 Substitution Trustee
02/24/2009 Deed of Trust
07/26/2004 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,597
Market value $1,403,288

Assessment History for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,403,288 1.1827 $16,597 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,375,773 1.1714 $16,116 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,348,798 1.1777 $15,885 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,322,352 1.1797 $15,600 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,296,424 1.18248 $15,330 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Moncada Way, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sloat (Commodore) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 377 0.17
Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.39
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.41
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.41
WEST PORTAL LUTHERAN SCHOOL NR Private K-8 504 0.45