San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Urbano Dr  »  282 Urbano Dr

282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside Terrace
Parcel ID 6913-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 10/30/2013
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,024

Lot & Building Information for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,051
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.134
Units 1
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127?

282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1912 and has a total of 2,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,101,191, the tax amount paid for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $13,023.

When was 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 10/30/2013 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $825,000

Title Documents for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2024 Order of Abatement
11/26/2013
11/26/2013
11/26/2013
11/26/2013
11/21/2013 Release Lien
11/21/2013 Release Lien
11/20/2013 Release Lien
11/20/2013 Release Lien
11/12/2013 Rescission/Cancel Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,024
Market value $1,101,191

Assessment History for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,101,191 1.1827 $13,024 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,079,600 1.1714 $12,646 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,059,559 1.1777 $12,478 +9.61%
2022-2023 $965,000 1.1797 $11,384 +1.73%
2021-2022 $946,314 1.18248 $11,190 -1.65%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Urbano Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.24
Stratford School NR Private K-5 325 0.41
Sloat (Commodore) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 377 0.43
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.59
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.59