San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Cayuga Ave  »  993 Cayuga Ave

993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6954-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/10/2014
Sale price $2,812,500
Arm's length
Property tax $40,776

Lot & Building Information for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 8,326
Building class Apartments 5 to 14 Units (A5)
Acreage 0.098
Depth 85
Rooms 24
Units 10
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1956 and has a total of 8,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,447,733, the tax amount paid for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $40,776.

When was 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 06/10/2014 for $2,812,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2014 $2,812,500
07/20/1999 $343,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2014 Assignment of Rents
06/10/2014 Deed of Trust
06/10/2014 Grant Deed
09/21/2007 Reconveyance
09/21/2007 Substitution Trustee
08/06/1999 Deed
07/20/1999 Release Agreement
07/20/1999 Agreement
07/20/1999 Deed
07/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,776
Market value $3,447,733

Assessment History for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,447,733 1.1827 $40,776 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,380,131 1.1714 $39,595 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,313,855 1.1777 $39,027 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,248,878 1.1797 $38,327 +1.72%
2021-2022 $3,186,416 1.18248 $37,679 -0.32%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,277
Median age 42.8
Average household income $183,335
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 23,225
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,120,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 993 Cayuga Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.