San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Leo St  »  22 Leo St

22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Leo Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6955-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/05/2002
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,302

Lot & Building Information for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,440
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.074
Units 2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,469,895, the tax amount paid for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $17,384.

When was 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 04/05/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2002 $995,000

Title Documents for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2020 Reconveyance
12/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
04/06/2016 Reconveyance
04/05/2016 Deed of Trust 04/01/2031
04/05/2016 Grant Deed
06/19/2012 Reconveyance
05/11/2012 Deed of Trust
01/31/2008 Deed of Trust
10/28/2004 Deed of Trust
06/05/2002 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,384
Current property tax $17,302
Market value $1,469,895

Assessment History for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,469,895 1.1827 $17,384 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,441,075 1.1714 $16,881 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,412,820 1.1777 $16,639 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,385,119 1.1797 $16,340 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,357,961 1.18248 $16,058 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Leo Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Bridges School NR Private K-6 97 0.07
Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.30
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.34
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.40
San Miguel Children Center NR Public 129 0.43