San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Alemany Blvd  »  2074 Alemany Blvd

2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6967-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 11/21/2002
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,249

Lot & Building Information for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.037
Units 1
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112?

2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,031, the tax amount paid for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $9,249.

When was 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 07/29/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2002 $540,000
08/07/1990 $285,000
04/20/1989 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2014 Reconveyance
08/20/2012 Release Lien
04/23/2012 Release Lien
02/22/2012 Notice Lien
08/22/2011 Notice Lien
07/21/2010 Release Lien
05/21/2010 Notice Lien
10/23/2007 Reconveyance
08/30/2007 Deed of Trust
08/30/2007 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,249
Market value $782,031

Assessment History for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $782,031 1.1827 $9,249 +2.98%
2024-2025 $766,701 1.1714 $8,981 +1.45%
2023-2024 $751,671 1.1777 $8,852 +1.83%
2022-2023 $736,935 1.1797 $8,694 +1.76%
2021-2022 $722,487 1.18248 $8,543 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Miguel Children Center NR Public 129 0.23
Golden Bridges School NR Private K-6 97 0.32
Epiphany Elementary School NR Private K-8 269 0.42
Living Hope Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Teknion Peri Sophia Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Denman (James) Middle School 3 Public 6-8 816 0.20
San Miguel Children Center NR Public 129 0.23
Epiphany Elementary School NR Private K-8 269 0.42
Living Hope Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Teknion Peri Sophia Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.44

Nearest high schools

Balboa High School 8 Public 9-12 1,278 0.14
San Miguel Children Center NR Public 129 0.23
Archbishop Riordan High School NR Private 9-12 691 0.24
City Arts & Leadership Academy 5 Charter 9-12 473 0.28
Living Hope Christian NR Private K-12 0 0.44

Neighbors for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 2074 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2058 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 800 11/10/2011 $358,000
605 Geneva Ave, San Francisco 880 07/06/2012
2078 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 920 10/23/2007
128 Seneca Ave, San Francisco 1,525 06/07/2018
140 Seneca Ave, San Francisco 1,595 07/24/2003
675 Delano Ave, San Francisco 3,005 12/03/2003 $730,000
619 Geneva Ave, San Francisco 1,149 07/14/2021 $1,285,000
120 Seneca Ave, San Francisco 1,300 05/26/2005 $750,000
2082 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 1,175 11/04/2015 $780,000
146 Seneca Ave, San Francisco 1,611 08/11/2009
2066 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 800 05/19/2009 $525,000
2086 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 1,102 06/21/1996 $195,000
2090 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 1,102 10/22/2019
134 Seneca Ave, San Francisco 1,487 12/06/2002
2070 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 968 08/14/2012
2098 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 1,102 05/12/2015
2062 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco 1,191 06/02/2010 $488,000
609 Geneva Ave, San Francisco 880 10/11/1990
615 Geneva Ave, San Francisco 1,200 02/01/2022 $1,250,000
623 Geneva Ave, San Francisco 1,242 03/13/2020