San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Mission St  »  4994 Mission St

4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6968-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,641

Lot & Building Information for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.047
Rooms 2
Units 1
Year built 1933
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 has a total of 1,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $984,276.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $750,000
07/29/2019 $900,000
02/18/2016 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
06/09/2025 Deed of Trust
06/09/2025 Grant Deed
08/13/2019 Reconveyance
07/29/2019 Grant Deed
09/19/2018 Grant Deed
08/29/2018 Pendency of Action/Lis Pendens-Notice of
07/31/2018 Certification of Trust
07/31/2018 Affidavit of Death
07/26/2018 Pendency of Action/Lis Pendens-Notice of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,641
Market value $984,276

Assessment History for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $984,276 1.1827 $11,641 +2.98%
2024-2025 $964,978 1.1714 $11,304 +1.45%
2023-2024 $946,058 1.1777 $11,142 +1.83%
2022-2023 $927,508 1.1797 $10,942 +1.76%
2021-2022 $909,323 1.18248 $10,753 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,277
Median age 42.8
Average household income $183,335
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 23,225
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,120,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4994 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.