San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Holloway Ave  »  831 Holloway Ave

831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside
Parcel ID 6987-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 08/01/2006
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,119

Lot & Building Information for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.1
Rooms 9
Units 4
Year built 1926
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

How many square feet does 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 has a total of 6,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,447,410.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2006 $1,280,000

Title Documents for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2024 Modif Deed of Trust
08/10/2016 Assignment of Rents
08/10/2016 Deed of Trust
08/10/2016 Grant Deed
08/10/2016 Quitclaim Deed
01/13/2012 Reconveyance
09/29/2011 Financing Statement
09/29/2011 Notice Security Agreement
09/29/2011 Assignment of Rents
09/29/2011 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,119
Market value $1,447,410

Assessment History for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,447,410 1.1827 $17,119 +2.97%
2024-2025 $1,419,165 1.1714 $16,624 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,391,465 1.1777 $16,387 +1.82%
2022-2023 $1,364,238 1.1797 $16,094 +1.74%
2021-2022 $1,337,818 1.18248 $15,819 -0.25%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,277
Median age 42.8
Average household income $183,335
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 23,225
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,120,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Holloway Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.