San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Jules Ave  »  43 Jules Ave

43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside
Parcel ID 7012-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 07/16/2018
Sale price $1,215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,975

Lot & Building Information for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,195
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.064
Units 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,442,240, the tax amount paid for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $17,057.

When was 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 07/16/2018 for $1,215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2018 $1,215,000

Title Documents for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2019 Release Lien
05/22/2019 Notice Lien
02/26/2019 Financing Statement
07/16/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/16/2018 Grant Deed
07/10/2018 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
07/11/2017 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
11/27/2013 Affadavit Death
07/12/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,057
Current property tax $16,975
Market value $1,442,240

Assessment History for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,442,240 1.1827 $17,057 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,413,963 1.1714 $16,563 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,386,239 1.1777 $16,326 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,359,059 1.1797 $16,033 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,332,413 1.18248 $15,756 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 325 0.31
Ortega (Jose) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 371 0.32
Sheridan Elementary School 3 Public K-5 183 0.32
Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.53
San Francisco Adventist NR Private 1-8 15 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.53
San Francisco Adventist NR Private 1-8 15 0.59
Mt. Vernon Christian Academy NR Private K-8 11 0.63
Teknion Peri Sophia Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.77
Aptos Middle School 6 Public 6-8 848 0.78

Nearest high schools

Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.53
Lick-Wilmerding High School NR Private 9-12 527 0.72
Teknion Peri Sophia Academy NR Private K-12 6 0.77
Tall Ship Education Academy NR Private 10-12 0 0.87
City Arts & Leadership Academy 5 Charter 9-12 473 0.93

Neighbors for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 43 Jules Avenue, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,025 08/18/1993
766 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco 1,425 01/14/2011 $280,000
760 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco 1,932 09/05/2008 $588,000
47 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,195 05/14/2014 $670,000
63 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,195 03/01/2017
67 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,521 09/13/2024 $1,470,000
59 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,195 04/19/2016
35 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,025 05/17/2016
27 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,025 07/30/2015 $735,000
23 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,440 02/21/2001 $458,000
774 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco 1,300 09/16/2021 $1,325,000
51 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,426 09/04/2024 $200,000
71 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,195 03/31/2023
79 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,000 02/25/2009
19 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,100 12/19/2003
55 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,195 01/26/2026 $1,580,000
75 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,182 04/29/2021
31 Jules Ave, San Francisco 1,025 07/01/2022 $1,125,000
770 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco 2,293 11/14/2024
801 Grafton Ave, San Francisco 1,250 08/02/2024