San Francisco County  »  250 Randolph St

250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside Heights
Parcel ID 7089-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/02/2015
Sale price $738,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,490

Lot & Building Information for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,434
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.04
Depth 50
Units 2
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132 has a total of 1,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $514.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132?

250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,942.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2015 $738,000
04/23/2002 $396,000
07/11/1990 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2015 Grant Deed
04/06/2007 Deed of Trust
04/19/2006 Release of Assigment of Rents
08/11/2003 Homestead
04/23/2002 Substitution Trustee
04/23/2002 Assignment of Rents
04/23/2002 Deed of Trust
04/23/2002 Deed
04/23/2002 Deed
04/23/2002 Order Confirming Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,490
Market value $886,942

Assessment History for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $886,942 1.1827 $10,490 +2.98%
2024-2025 $869,554 1.1714 $10,186 +1.45%
2023-2024 $852,506 1.1777 $10,040 +1.83%
2022-2023 $835,792 1.1797 $9,860 +1.76%
2021-2022 $819,406 1.18248 $9,689 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,859
Median age 40.6
Average household income $154,718
Family households 52.1%
Occupied housing units 10,533
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,546,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Randolph Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.