San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Broad St  »  220 Broad St

220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Broad Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Oceanview
Parcel ID 7106-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/17/2000
Sale price $459,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,261

Lot & Building Information for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.072
Units 1
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

When was 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 built?

220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,454, the tax amount paid for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $8,343.

When was 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 04/30/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2000 $459,000
09/18/1997 $60,000
11/21/1995 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2024 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/26/2021 Reconveyance
05/26/2021 Substitution Trustee
05/17/2021 Reconveyance
05/04/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2036
02/19/2014 Deed of Trust 12/20/2048
10/24/2012 Deed of Trust
05/17/2012 Reconveyance
03/14/2012 Deed of Trust
09/24/2004 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,343
Current property tax $8,261
Market value $705,454

Assessment History for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $691,622 1.1714 $8,102 +1.45%
2023-2024 $678,062 1.1777 $7,986 +1.83%
2022-2023 $664,768 1.1797 $7,842 +1.76%
2021-2022 $651,734 1.18248 $7,707 -0.30%
2020-2021 $645,052 1.1984 $7,730 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Broad Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Elementary School 3 Public K-5 183 0.08
Ortega (Jose) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 371 0.41
Mt. Vernon Christian Academy NR Private K-8 11 0.58
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help NR Private K-8 173 0.59