San Francisco County  »  3931 Alemany Blvd

3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside Heights
Parcel ID 7126A-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 05/01/2024
Sale price $37,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $448,040

Lot & Building Information for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 98,400
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 7.477
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 has a total of 98,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132?

3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,882,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $37,140,000
02/19/2016 $30,600,000
08/04/2003 $28,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2024 Mechanic's Lien
12/02/2024 Release Mech Lien
10/29/2024 Mechanic's Lien
09/25/2024 Release Mech Lien
09/25/2024 Mechanic's Lien
08/14/2024 Mechanic's Lien
05/01/2024 Reconveyance
05/01/2024 Substitution Trustee
05/01/2024 Grant Deed
01/16/2024 NTC Special Restrictions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $448,040
Market value $37,882,800

Assessment History for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,882,800 1.1827 $448,040 +7.70%
2024-2025 $35,513,927 1.1714 $416,010 +1.45%
2023-2024 $34,817,576 1.1777 $410,047 +1.83%
2022-2023 $34,134,880 1.1797 $402,689 +1.76%
2021-2022 $33,465,569 1.18248 $395,724 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,859
Median age 40.6
Average household income $154,718
Family households 52.1%
Occupied housing units 10,533
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,546,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3931 Alemany Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.