San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Crystal St  »  2 Crystal St

2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Outer Mission
Parcel ID 7156-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/21/1995
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,446

Lot & Building Information for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,552
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.043
Units 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,486, the tax amount paid for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $5,446.

When was 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 02/06/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1995 $200,000

Title Documents for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
03/11/2021 Quitclaim Deed
06/25/2020 Reconveyance
06/25/2020 Substitution Trustee
05/22/2019 Release Lien
08/28/2018 Release Lien
08/24/2018 Notice Lien
09/20/2013 Release Lien
08/21/2013 Notice Lien
06/24/2009 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,446
Market value $460,486

Assessment History for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $451,458 1.1714 $5,288 +1.45%
2023-2024 $442,608 1.1777 $5,213 +1.83%
2022-2023 $433,931 1.1797 $5,119 +1.75%
2021-2022 $425,424 1.18248 $5,031 -0.30%
2020-2021 $421,062 1.1984 $5,046 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crystal Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Elementary School 3 Public K-5 183 0.33
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help NR Private K-8 173 0.34
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 5 Public K-5 286 0.47
Ortega (Jose) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 371 0.56