San Francisco County  »  94127  »  Junipero Serra Blvd  »  80 Junipero Serra Blvd

80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94127
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lakeside
Parcel ID 7225-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 07/01/1999
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,893

Lot & Building Information for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,459
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.208
Units 1
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127?

80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 was built in 1943 and has a total of 3,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,773,523, the tax amount paid for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 is $20,975.

When was 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 last sold?

80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127 was last sold in 06/27/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1999 $1,125,000
08/10/1992 $307,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
08/31/2020 Reconveyance
08/11/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
06/20/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
02/14/2012 Deed of Trust
06/27/2011 Deed
06/27/2011 Deed of Trust
06/27/2011 Deed
07/30/2003 Deed of Trust
10/30/2002 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,975
Current property tax $20,893
Market value $1,773,523

Assessment History for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,773,523 1.1827 $20,975 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,738,749 1.1714 $20,368 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,704,657 1.1777 $20,076 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,671,234 1.1797 $19,716 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,638,465 1.18248 $19,375 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Junipero Serra Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sloat (Commodore) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 377 0.14
WEST PORTAL LUTHERAN SCHOOL NR Private K-8 504 0.14
West Portal Lutheran Elementary School NR Private K-8 398 0.14
San Francisco Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 481 0.18