San Francisco County  »  1 Stonecrest Dr

1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lakeside
Parcel ID 7233-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 02/24/1989
Sale price $578,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,900

Lot & Building Information for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.135
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132?

1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $928,651, the tax amount paid for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 is $10,983.

When was 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 last sold?

1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132 was last sold in 01/30/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/1989 $578,000
05/20/1988 $472,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2025 Correction Deed
02/27/2017 Reconveyance
02/27/2017 Substitution Trustee
04/15/2015 Grant Deed
04/15/2015 Grant Deed
05/28/2013 Quit Claim Deed
04/21/2010 Deed of Trust
04/07/2009 Deed
04/07/2009 Affadavit Death
02/17/2005 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,983
Current property tax $10,900
Market value $928,651

Assessment History for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $928,651 1.1827 $10,983 +2.98%
2024-2025 $910,443 1.1714 $10,665 +1.45%
2023-2024 $892,592 1.1777 $10,512 +1.83%
2022-2023 $875,091 1.1797 $10,323 +1.76%
2021-2022 $857,933 1.18248 $10,145 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Stonecrest Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sloat (Commodore) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 377 0.22
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.29
St. Stephen School NR Private PK-8 293 0.29
West Portal Lutheran Elementary School NR Private K-8 398 0.46