San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Diamond Heights Blvd  »  5290 Diamond Heights Blvd

5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Diamond Heights
Parcel ID 7521-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $48,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $504,421

Lot & Building Information for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 66,986
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 4.907
Rooms 21
Units 9
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

How many square feet does 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 66,986 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131?

5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,649,948.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Diamond Heights Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/03/2020
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 5.17 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5214 Diamond Heights Blvd #D1 Retail Listing price not available 4,531 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
5214 Diamond Heights Blvd #C8 Retail Listing price not available 688 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
5214 Diamond Heights Blvd #E2-E5 Retail Listing price not available 3,064 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
5214 Diamond Heights Blvd #C1 Retail Listing price not available 1,820 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
5214 Diamond Heights Blvd #C2 Retail Listing price not available 1,300 Chris Homs
Brendan Walsh II
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Diamond Heights Shopping Center
Diamond Heights Shopping Center
5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 11403 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $48,000,000

Title Documents for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/14/2025 Order of Abatement
08/23/2023 Ucc - 3 Continuation
08/17/2022 Ucc - 3 Continuation
06/08/2022 NTC Nonresponsibility
05/05/2022 Unrecorded LGL Entity
08/01/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/03/2019 Financing Statement
01/03/2019 Termination-Financing STMNT
01/03/2019 Assumption Mortgage Agmnt
01/03/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $504,421
Market value $42,649,948

Assessment History for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,649,948 1.1827 $504,421 +2.98%
2024-2025 $41,813,675 1.1714 $489,805 +55.44%
2023-2024 $26,756,644 1.1777 $315,113 +1.83%
2022-2023 $26,232,006 1.1797 $309,459 +1.76%
2021-2022 $25,717,655 1.18248 $304,106 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5290 Diamond Heights Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.