San Francisco County  »  213 King St

213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 King Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Bay
Parcel ID 8706-264

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/10/2019
Sale price $900,000
Property tax $11,874

Lot & Building Information for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 618
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.484 i
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 213 King Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 213 King Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 King Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,456.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,003,962.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 King Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2019 $900,000
07/03/2017 $6,000,000
01/20/2005 $2,885,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 King Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2020 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/20/2020 Deed of Trust
08/08/2019 Partial Reconveyance
08/08/2019 Substitution Trustee
08/08/2019 Partial Reconveyance
08/08/2019 Substitution Trustee
07/09/2019 Request for Notice
07/09/2019 Financing Statement
07/09/2019 Agreement
07/09/2019 Assignment of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 213 King Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,874
Market value $1,003,962

Assessment History for 213 King Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 King Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $984,278 1.1714 $11,530 +1.45%
2023-2024 $964,980 1.1777 $11,365 +1.83%
2022-2023 $946,060 1.1797 $11,161 +1.76%
2021-2022 $927,510 1.18248 $10,968 -0.30%
2020-2021 $918,000 1.1984 $11,001 +103.10%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,190
Median age 35
Average household income $235,705
Family households 35.3%
Occupied housing units 15,761
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,243,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 King Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 King Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map