Mercer County  »  08540  »  Fisher Pl  »  264 Fisher Pl

264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Fisher Place, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 40
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Sale date 01/01/2002
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,754

Lot & Building Information for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Building sqft 2,015
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.845
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

• • Improvements for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 2,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540?

264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $514,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2002 $305,000

Title Documents for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/01/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,754
Market value $514,000

Assessment History for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,000 $514,000 3.065 $15,754 +4.36%
2023 $514,000 $514,000 2.937 $15,096 +1.98%
2022 $514,000 $514,000 2.88 $14,803 +0.84%
2021 $514,000 $514,000 2.856 $14,680 +1.85%
2020 $514,000 $514,000 2.804 $14,413 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 264 Fisher Place, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,398 09/19/2011 $1
237 Varsity Ave, Princeton 1,316 09/21/2023 $537,800
251 Varsity Ave, Princeton 1,750 02/28/2003 $345,000
241 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,080 05/03/2010 $260,000
264 Washington Rd, Princeton 04/28/2016 $1
233 Varsity Ave, Princeton 2,249 08/06/2002 $1
245 Varsity Ave, Princeton 1,506 07/02/1998 $202,000
249 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,994 12/31/2020 $500,000
260 Fisher Pl, Princeton 1,584 06/28/2021 $417,500