3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 7.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
| Sale date | 10/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $104,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 7.31 |
| Year built | 1991 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1991.
What is the assessed value of 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,928,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $108,838.
When was 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $108,838 |
| Current property tax | $104,208 |
| Market value | $5,928,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928,000 | $5,928,000 | 1.836 | $108,838 | +0.11% |
| 2024 | $5,928,000 | $5,928,000 | 1.834 | $108,720 | -30.43% |
| 2023 | $8,643,200 | $8,643,200 | 1.808 | $156,269 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $8,643,200 | $8,643,200 | 1.782 | $154,022 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $8,643,200 | $8,643,200 | 1.789 | $154,627 | +0.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cedar Brook Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 0.86 |
| The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.64 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 208 | 3.65 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.97 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 4.15 |
| Monroe Township Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,759 | 4.16 |