Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Clarke Dr  »  8 Clarke Dr

8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 1.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $219,756

Lot & Building Information for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 8.023
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Research Office & Light Industrial (RO/LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

When was 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 built?

8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1997.

What is the assessed value of 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,301,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $225,862.

When was 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $100
08/26/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2026 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2026 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2036
10/05/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Assignment
10/31/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2005 - D
10/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $225,863
Current property tax $219,756
Market value $12,301,900

Assessment History for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,301,900 $12,301,900 1.836 $225,863 +0.11%
2024 $12,301,900 $12,301,900 1.834 $225,617 +9.08%
2023 $11,439,900 $11,439,900 1.808 $206,833 +1.46%
2022 $11,439,900 $11,439,900 1.782 $203,859 -0.39%
2021 $11,439,900 $11,439,900 1.789 $204,660 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Clarke Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.63
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.63
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.43
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.43
The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.43
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.79
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.15
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.17
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.18

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.52
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.15
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.18