Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Half Acre Rd  »  377 Half Acre Rd

377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 5
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Sale date 03/27/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $28,244

Lot & Building Information for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 22,679
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 6.24

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

How many square feet does 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 22,679 square feet.

What is the market value of 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $1,540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2003 $1

Title Documents for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,244
Market value $1,540,000

Assessment History for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.834 $28,244 +1.44%
2023 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.808 $27,843 +1.46%
2022 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.782 $27,443 -0.39%
2021 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.789 $27,551 +0.51%
2020 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 1.78 $27,412 -1.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 377 Half Acre Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Dey Rd, Cranbury
1265 S River Rd, Cranbury 06/21/2001 $33,500,000
365 Half Acre Rd, Cranbury 3,000 08/30/2004 $99
1261 S River Rd, Cranbury 12/27/2005 $1,150,000
2674 Route 130, Cranbury 8,639 05/18/2020 $2,175,500
2666 Route 130, Cranbury 16,697 10/18/2024 $2,300,000
1272 S River Rd, Cranbury 12/29/2022 $9,750,000
1280 S River Rd, Cranbury 1,098 12/09/2020 $275,000
2676 Route 130, Cranbury 06/08/2012 $860,000