Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Route 130  »  2666 Route 130

2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2666 Route 130, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 6
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Sale date 10/18/2024
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,267

Lot & Building Information for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Building sqft 16,697
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.51
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 16,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,212,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2024 $2,300,000
04/18/2023 $9,000
06/23/2004 $990,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/18/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,267
Market value $1,212,800

Assessment History for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 1.836 $22,267 +0.11%
2024 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 1.834 $22,243 +1.44%
2023 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 1.808 $21,927 +1.46%
2022 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 1.782 $21,612 -0.39%
2021 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 1.789 $21,697 +0.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 2666 Route 130, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1265 S River Rd, Cranbury 06/21/2001 $33,500,000
98 Dey Rd, Cranbury
100 Dey Rd, Cranbury
2662 Route 130, Cranbury 09/23/2021 $13,926,000
1261 S River Rd, Cranbury 12/27/2005 $1,150,000
365 Half Acre Rd, Cranbury 3,000 08/30/2004 $99
2674 Route 130, Cranbury 8,639 05/18/2020 $2,175,500
8 S River Rd, Cranbury 10/18/2021 $2,100,000
370 Half Acre Rd, Cranbury 552 09/29/2016 $115,000
2678 Route 130, Cranbury 7,922 04/02/2013 $1,154,806