Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Station Rd  »  65 Station Rd

65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Station Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 7
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $190,573
Arm's length
Property tax $2,806

Lot & Building Information for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 1,262
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Impact Industrial - Sewer Area (I-LI-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 65 Station Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Station Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $2,809.

When was 65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 10/08/2024 for $190,573.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $190,573
12/19/2016 $135,000
10/01/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Station Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2016 - D
01/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,806
Market value $153,000

Assessment History for 65 Station Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $153,000 $153,000 1.834 $2,806 +1.44%
2023 $153,000 $153,000 1.808 $2,766 +1.46%
2022 $153,000 $153,000 1.782 $2,726 -0.39%
2021 $153,000 $153,000 1.789 $2,737 +0.51%
2020 $153,000 $153,000 1.78 $2,723 -1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Station Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Station Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Tree Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 644 1.28
Oak Tree Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 644 1.28
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.32
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.32
Applegarth Elementary School 9 Public 4-5 468 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.32
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.71
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.71
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.74
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.07

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.71
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.74
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.12