Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Route 130 N  »  2730 Route 130 N

2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 10
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,820

Lot & Building Information for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Building sqft 27,765
Building class Store
Acreage 6
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 27,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,713,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $5,000,000
03/11/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/15/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,820
Market value $2,713,500

Assessment History for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,713,500 $2,713,500 1.836 $49,820 +0.11%
2024 $2,713,500 $2,713,500 1.834 $49,766 +1.44%
2023 $2,713,500 $2,713,500 1.808 $49,060 +1.46%
2022 $2,713,500 $2,713,500 1.782 $48,355 -0.39%
2021 $2,713,500 $2,713,500 1.789 $48,545 +0.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 2730 Route 130 N, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Halsey Reed Rd, Cranbury 2,176 10/10/1996 $90,000
32 Hights Cran Stat Rd, Cranbury 2,992
10 Hights Cran Stat Rd, Cranbury 1,692 04/24/2020 $210,000
92 Halsey Reed Rd, Cranbury 2,728 04/10/2018 $1
416 Station Rd, Cranbury
11 Hights Cran Stat Rd, Cranbury 2,296 05/22/2020 $1
13 Hights Cran Stat Rd, Cranbury 02/22/1999 $1
16 Hights Cran Stat Rd, Cranbury 1,160 09/27/2017 $200,000
8 Santa Fe Way, Cranbury 11/26/2008 $1