112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 2 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
| Sale date | 10/23/2002 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 7,160 |
| Building class | Store-Convenience (730) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1937 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
This Store-Convenience (730) located at 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 7,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.
What is the year built & the current market value of 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812?112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $803,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2002 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,139 |
| Market value | $803,000 |
Assessment History for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $730,000 | $730,000 | 2.508 | $18,308 | -7.39% |
| 2023 | $730,000 | $730,000 | 2.708 | $19,768 | +12.75% |
| 2022 | $635,000 | $635,000 | 2.761 | $17,532 | -8.28% |
| 2021 | $615,000 | $615,000 | 3.108 | $19,114 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $615,000 | $615,000 | 3.248 | $19,975 | -13.28% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,177 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $159,122 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,553 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $445,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $397,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Here are the neighbors for 112 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 262-266 North Ave, Dunellen | 2,860 | 12/15/2022 | $1 |
| 107 Jackson Ave, Dunellen | 5,519 | 05/13/1996 | |
| 112-118 N Washington Ave, Dunellen | 1,850 | ||
| 210 North Ave, Dunellen | 09/24/2003 | $550,000 | |
| 235 Front St, Dunellen | 1,996 | 06/27/2002 | $1 |