Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Bound Brook Rd  »  733 Bound Brook Rd

733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 49
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Sale date 05/10/2007
Sale price $787,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,605

Lot & Building Information for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.302
Year built 1957
Units 6
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $760,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2007 $787,500

Title Documents for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,605
Market value $760,000

Assessment History for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,000 $760,000 2.448 $18,605 -2.39%
2024 $760,000 $760,000 2.508 $19,061 -2.24%
2023 $720,000 $720,000 2.708 $19,498 -1.92%
2022 $720,000 $720,000 2.761 $19,879 -3.09%
2021 $660,000 $660,000 3.108 $20,513 -4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 733 Bound Brook Road, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
745-753 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 04/07/2022 $325,000
519 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 3,038 05/05/1997 $315,000
495 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 1,682 06/08/2022 $550,000
105-117 Pulaski St, Dunellen 16,440 07/29/1996 $825,000
600-602 South Ave, Dunellen 2,860 02/16/2022 $625,000
649 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen
723 A Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 4,056
723 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 3,153 11/14/2003 $620,000