Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Pulaski St  »  105-117 Pulaski St

105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 50
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Sale date 07/29/1996
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,939

Lot & Building Information for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Building sqft 16,440
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.575
Year built 1962
Units 24
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1962 and has a total of 16,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,040,000, the tax amount paid for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $49,939.

When was 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 07/29/1996 for $825,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/1996 $825,000

Title Documents for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,939
Market value $2,040,000

Assessment History for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,040,000 $2,040,000 2.448 $49,939 -2.39%
2024 $2,040,000 $2,040,000 2.508 $51,163 -1.60%
2023 $1,920,000 $1,920,000 2.708 $51,994 +6.75%
2022 $1,764,000 $1,764,000 2.761 $48,704 -6.72%
2021 $1,680,000 $1,680,000 3.108 $52,214 -4.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 105-117 Pulaski Street, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Pulaski St, Dunellen 8,225 10/29/2019 $500,000
519 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 3,038 05/05/1997 $315,000
745-753 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 04/07/2022 $325,000
564-566 South Ave, Dunellen 2,344 12/26/2012 $10
495 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 1,682 06/08/2022 $550,000
600-602 South Ave, Dunellen 2,860 02/16/2022 $625,000
733 Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 4,800 05/10/2007 $787,500
723 A Bound Brook Rd, Dunellen 4,056