Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Orange St  »  325 Orange St

325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Orange Street, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 72
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $349,760
Arm's length
Property tax $10,308

Lot & Building Information for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Building sqft 1,666
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.145
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,000, the tax amount paid for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $10,061.

When was 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 12/12/2025 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $349,760
05/02/2018 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2018 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/02/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,308
Market value $411,000

Assessment History for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $384,600 $384,600 2.508 $9,646 -12.01%
2023 $404,800 $404,800 2.708 $10,962 +9.86%
2022 $361,400 $361,400 2.761 $9,978 +8.94%
2021 $294,700 $294,700 3.108 $9,159 -4.31%
2020 $294,700 $294,700 3.248 $9,572 +15.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Orange Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.05
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.22
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.22
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.56
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.38
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.70
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.03
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.15

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.42