Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Jadach Dr  »  117 Jadach Dr

117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 81
Lot 22.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Sale date 05/31/2005
Sale price $329,000
Property tax $11,439

Lot & Building Information for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Building sqft 1,462
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,100, the tax amount paid for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $11,165.

When was 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 05/31/2005 for $329,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2005 $329,000

Title Documents for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2005 - D
06/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,439
Market value $456,100

Assessment History for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,200 $420,200 2.508 $10,539 +17.61%
2023 $330,900 $330,900 2.708 $8,961 -1.92%
2022 $330,900 $330,900 2.761 $9,136 -8.17%
2021 $320,100 $320,100 3.108 $9,949 -4.31%
2020 $320,100 $320,100 3.248 $10,397 +14.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Jadach Drive, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.36
Arbor Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 522 0.45
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.50
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.50
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.64
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.68
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.85
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.04

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.72