Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Kline Pl  »  129 Kline Pl

129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Kline Place, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 81
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Sale date 04/20/2004
Sale price $387,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,827

Lot & Building Information for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,459
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.171 i
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,200, the tax amount paid for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $14,472.

When was 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 04/20/2004 for $387,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2004 $387,000
06/25/2003 $170,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,827
Market value $591,200

Assessment History for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,200 $553,200 2.508 $13,874 +6.83%
2023 $479,600 $479,600 2.708 $12,988 -1.92%
2022 $479,600 $479,600 2.761 $13,242 -8.30%
2021 $464,600 $464,600 3.108 $14,440 -4.31%
2020 $464,600 $464,600 3.248 $15,090 +23.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Kline Place, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arbor Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 522 0.39
New Life Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.41
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.54
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.54
Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 441 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 0.60
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.72
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.79
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.07

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.76