Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  230 State State Route 18

230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 17.12
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 03/05/2007
Sale price $1,040,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,331

Lot & Building Information for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,553
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.499
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 2,553 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $245,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2007 $1,040,000
12/15/1999 $284,888
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2007 - D
04/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,858
Current property tax $30,331
Market value $245,200

Assessment History for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,200 $245,200 12.177 $29,858 +3.00%
2024 $245,200 $245,200 11.822 $28,988 +2.78%
2023 $245,200 $245,200 11.502 $28,203 +0.34%
2022 $245,200 $245,200 11.463 $28,107 +2.93%
2021 $245,200 $245,200 11.137 $27,308 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 230 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Messler St, East Brunswick 1,738 04/22/2004 $300,000
2 Albert St, East Brunswick 2,910 01/21/2008 $530,000
30 N Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 1,379 02/26/2011 $1
16 S Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 2,757 09/21/2012 $307,500
216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,584 04/07/1983 $83,000
28 N Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 1,747 07/25/2018 $1
220 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,004 11/23/2010 $1