Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  216 State State Route 18

216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 17.12
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 04/07/1983
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,916

Lot & Building Information for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $165,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1983 $83,000

Title Documents for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,613
Current property tax $19,916
Market value $165,900

Assessment History for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,900 $165,900 11.822 $19,613 +2.78%
2023 $165,900 $165,900 11.502 $19,082 +0.34%
2022 $165,900 $165,900 11.463 $19,017 +2.93%
2021 $165,900 $165,900 11.137 $18,476 +0.06%
2020 $165,900 $165,900 11.13 $18,465 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 216 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Messler St, East Brunswick 1,738 04/22/2004 $300,000
238 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,950 08/01/2002 $575,000
9 Serviss Ave, East Brunswick 1,312
15 Serviss Ave, East Brunswick 1,998 06/14/2010 $400,000
2 Albert St, East Brunswick 2,910 01/21/2008 $530,000
30 N Woodland Ave, East Brunswick 1,379 02/26/2011 $1
214 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 7,000 12/04/2017 $1