Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Elkins Rd  »  7 Elkins Rd

7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 29.03
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/30/1998
Sale price $1
Current property tax $44,935

Lot & Building Information for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 29,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.01

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

How many square feet does 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 29,400 square feet.

What is the market value of 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

The current market value is $374,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Highview Industrial Park - 7, 8 & 9 Elkins Road
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 10.01 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jason Fisch
Patrick Reistrom
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8 Elkins Road #B Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 49,200 Jason Fisch
Patrick Reistrom
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Highview Industrial Park - 7, 8 & 9 Elkins Road
Highview Industrial Park - 7, 8 & 9 Elkins Road
7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 49200 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1998 $1

Title Documents for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,250
Current property tax $44,935
Market value $374,300

Assessment History for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,300 $374,300 11.822 $44,250 +2.78%
2023 $374,300 $374,300 11.502 $43,052 +0.34%
2022 $374,300 $374,300 11.463 $42,906 +2.93%
2021 $374,300 $374,300 11.137 $41,686 +0.06%
2020 $374,300 $374,300 11.13 $41,660 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 7 Elkins Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 9,300
11 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 15,446 12/31/2025 $4,150,000
17 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 42,000 12/31/1998
19 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 21,314 06/04/2004 $1,200,000
240 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick 1,382 06/05/2015 $1
158 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 11,898 05/08/2023 $2,540,000
300 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick 62,847 12/01/1994 $1,050,000
25 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 41,310 12/31/1998