Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cotters Ln  »  11 Cotters Ln

11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 29.04
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,336

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Building sqft 15,446
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.85
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 15,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $4,150,000
04/08/2005 $1,450,000
11/22/1994 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2025 - D
01/15/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2005 - D
04/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,629
Current property tax $45,336
Market value $366,500

Assessment History for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,500 $366,500 12.177 $44,629 +3.00%
2024 $366,500 $366,500 11.822 $43,328 +2.78%
2023 $366,500 $366,500 11.502 $42,155 +0.34%
2022 $366,500 $366,500 11.463 $42,012 +2.93%
2021 $366,500 $366,500 11.137 $40,817 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 11 Cotters Lane, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 42,000 12/31/1998
160 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 9,300
19 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 21,314 06/04/2004 $1,200,000
240 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick 1,382 06/05/2015 $1
25 Cotters Ln, East Brunswick 41,310 12/31/1998
22 Kimberly Rd, East Brunswick 220,800 12/01/2020 $38,370,505
300 Ryders Ln, East Brunswick 62,847 12/01/1994 $1,050,000
158 Tices Ln, East Brunswick 11,898 05/08/2023 $2,540,000