4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information
4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick |
| Zip code | 08816 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | East Brunswick Township |
| Block | 29.05 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 12.54 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
- • Improvements for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
Assessed at $1,440,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $175,373.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $175,373 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,440,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440,200 | $1,440,200 | 12.177 | $175,373 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $1,440,200 | $1,440,200 | 11.822 | $170,260 | +2.78% |
| 2023 | $1,440,200 | $1,440,200 | 11.502 | $165,652 | +0.34% |
| 2022 | $1,440,200 | $1,440,200 | 11.463 | $165,090 | +2.93% |
| 2021 | $1,440,200 | $1,440,200 | 11.137 | $160,395 | +0.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Harts Lane, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 355 | 0.82 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 425 | 0.96 |
| Unitarian Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-9 | 2,002 | 1.01 |
| St. Bartholomew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 372 | 1.15 |
| Yeshivat Netivot Montessori | NR | Private | PK-7 | 147 | 1.33 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 1.35 |
| Darul Arqam School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 251 | 1.45 |