Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  393 State State Route 18

393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 32.01
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/27/2021
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,046

Lot & Building Information for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 14,432
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 14,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2021 $4,000,000
09/10/2007 $3,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2027
12/27/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2007 - D
10/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,963
Current property tax $71,046
Market value $591,800

Assessment History for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,800 $591,800 11.822 $69,963 +2.78%
2023 $591,800 $591,800 11.502 $68,069 +0.34%
2022 $591,800 $591,800 11.463 $67,838 +2.93%
2021 $591,800 $591,800 11.137 $65,909 +0.06%
2020 $591,800 $591,800 11.13 $65,867 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 393 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,242 04/12/2012
337 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 2,190 02/23/2023 $100
1 6th St, East Brunswick 40,194 07/07/2016 $10
50 W Ferris St, East Brunswick 35,065 07/28/2005 $2,650,000
415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 54,745 09/08/2022 $14,000,000
44 W Ferris St, East Brunswick 17,084 10/30/1998 $1
377 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 4,161 11/12/2019 $1,600,000