Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Route 18  »  415 Route 18

415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 32.01
Lot 6.23

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 09/08/2022
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $383,767

Lot & Building Information for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 54,745
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.47
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 54,745 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,102,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2022 $14,000,000
10/12/2007 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/08/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $377,779
Current property tax $383,767
Market value $3,102,400

Assessment History for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,102,400 $3,102,400 12.177 $377,779 +3.00%
2024 $3,102,400 $3,102,400 11.822 $366,766 +40.53%
2023 $2,269,000 $2,269,000 11.502 $260,980 +0.34%
2022 $2,269,000 $2,269,000 11.463 $260,095 +2.93%
2021 $2,269,000 $2,269,000 11.137 $252,699 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 415 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,242 04/12/2012
337 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 2,190 02/23/2023 $100
68 Wilmot St, East Brunswick 1,776 03/14/2025 $475,000
64 Wilmot St, East Brunswick 1,064 05/10/2005 $1
1 6th St, East Brunswick 40,194 07/07/2016 $10
56 Wilmot St, East Brunswick 1,451 02/16/2007 $1
377 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 4,161 11/12/2019 $1,600,000