Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Milltown Rd  »  330 Milltown Rd

330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 85
Lot 3.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/31/1998
Sale price $1
Current property tax $54,023

Lot & Building Information for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 19,251
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.94
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

How many square feet does 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 19,251 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1998 $1

Title Documents for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,199
Current property tax $54,023
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,000 $450,000 11.822 $53,199 +2.78%
2023 $450,000 $450,000 11.502 $51,759 +0.34%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 11.463 $51,584 +2.93%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 11.137 $50,117 +0.06%
2020 $450,000 $450,000 11.13 $50,085 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 330 Milltown Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 3,465 09/14/2001 $298,000
4 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,120 06/14/2022 $967,000
21 Bearsley Dr, East Brunswick 2,430 06/21/2002 $393,000
15 Bearsley Dr, East Brunswick 2,430 04/27/2018 $1
304 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,505 12/05/2019 $1
10 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,072 05/07/2003 $527,540
12 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,294 05/09/2025 $935,000
17 Bearsley Dr, East Brunswick 2,430 02/09/2022 $690,000