Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Milltown Rd  »  334 Milltown Rd

334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 85
Lot 3.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 10/04/2016
Sale price $915,000
Current property tax $24,946

Lot & Building Information for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 6,460
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 6,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $207,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2016 $915,000
08/11/2004 $815,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2004 - D
08/19/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/09/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,566
Current property tax $24,946
Market value $207,800

Assessment History for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,800 $207,800 11.822 $24,566 +2.78%
2023 $207,800 $207,800 11.502 $23,901 +0.34%
2022 $207,800 $207,800 11.463 $23,820 +2.93%
2021 $207,800 $207,800 11.137 $23,143 +0.06%
2020 $207,800 $207,800 11.13 $23,128 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 334 Milltown Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
292 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 3,465 09/14/2001 $298,000
4 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,120 06/14/2022 $967,000
21 Bearsley Dr, East Brunswick 2,430 06/21/2002 $393,000
18 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,538 06/24/2003 $462,815
330 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 19,251 12/31/1998 $1
304 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,505 12/05/2019 $1
10 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,072 05/07/2003 $527,540
12 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,294 05/09/2025 $935,000