Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  385 Cranbury Rd

385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 86
Lot 40.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,216

Lot & Building Information for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 9,608
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.67
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 9,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $600,000
09/20/1999 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,648
Current property tax $37,216
Market value $310,000

Assessment History for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,000 $310,000 11.822 $36,648 +2.78%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 11.502 $35,656 +0.34%
2022 $310,000 $310,000 11.463 $35,535 +2.93%
2021 $310,000 $310,000 11.137 $34,525 +0.06%
2020 $310,000 $310,000 11.13 $34,503 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 385 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,968 10/10/2018 $730,000
20 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,994 05/29/2024 $1,300,101
8 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 02/10/2022 $445,000
12 Quincy Rd, East Brunswick 1,629 07/29/1993 $158,000
3 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,554 06/30/2003 $471,469
11 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,952 07/25/2025 $1,250,000
18 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,538 06/24/2003 $462,815
2 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,421 09/05/2025 $625,000