Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  369 Cranbury Rd

369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 86
Lot 40.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 31,620
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 18.29
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1970 and has a total of 31,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,378,900, the tax amount paid for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $289,678.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $289,679
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,378,900

Assessment History for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,378,900 $2,378,900 12.177 $289,679 +3.00%
2024 $2,378,900 $2,378,900 11.822 $281,234 +2.78%
2023 $2,378,900 $2,378,900 11.502 $273,621 +0.34%
2022 $2,378,900 $2,378,900 11.463 $272,693 +2.93%
2021 $2,378,900 $2,378,900 11.137 $264,938 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 369 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,968 10/10/2018 $730,000
20 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 3,994 05/29/2024 $1,300,101
8 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 02/10/2022 $445,000
12 Quincy Rd, East Brunswick 1,629 07/29/1993 $158,000
3 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,554 06/30/2003 $471,469
11 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,952 07/25/2025 $1,250,000
2 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,421 09/05/2025 $625,000
5 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,563 07/24/2003 $477,542
10 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 10/10/2019 $355,000
14 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 07/02/2017 $306,000
367 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick
16 Quincy Rd, East Brunswick 2,240 03/31/1993
7 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,591 01/09/2024 $865,000
6 Osprey CT, East Brunswick 3,596 08/12/2016 $715,000
12 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,229 02/26/2025 $1
14 Quincy Rd, East Brunswick 2,600 01/24/1992 $122,000
9 Hawk CT, East Brunswick 2,610 06/12/2003 $483,846
4 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,309 07/31/2019 $290,000
385 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 9,608 09/25/2012 $600,000
6 Laurie Dr, East Brunswick 1,544 07/15/2011 $292,500