Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  747 State State Route 18

747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 131
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $236,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,521

Lot & Building Information for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 820
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1
Year built 1939

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $288.

What is the year built & the current market value of 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $155,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $236,500
06/27/2022 $228,000
01/14/2022 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2026 - D
03/18/2026 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/18/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/14/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/23/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/04/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,923
Current property tax $19,521
Market value $155,400

Assessment History for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,400 $155,400 12.177 $18,923 +3.00%
2024 $155,400 $155,400 11.822 $18,371 +2.78%
2023 $155,400 $155,400 11.502 $17,874 +0.34%
2022 $155,400 $155,400 11.463 $17,814 +2.93%
2021 $155,400 $155,400 11.137 $17,307 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 747 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,388
210 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,627 12/08/2020 $320,000
9 Mihalichko Ave, East Brunswick 2,086 10/22/2008 $442,000
206 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,394 06/12/2023 $335,000
272 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 06/11/2008 $100
192 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 19,588 03/25/2008 $1,100,000
71 Race Track Rd, East Brunswick