Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Summerhill Rd  »  204 Summerhill Rd

204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 131
Lot 12.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/12/2010
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,981

Lot & Building Information for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,128
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $394.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2010 $445,000
07/01/2004 $405,000
06/22/1999 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2010 - D
01/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,399
Current property tax $18,981
Market value $151,100

Assessment History for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,100 $151,100 12.177 $18,399 +3.00%
2024 $151,100 $151,100 11.822 $17,863 +2.78%
2023 $151,100 $151,100 11.502 $17,380 +0.34%
2022 $151,100 $151,100 11.463 $17,321 +2.93%
2021 $151,100 $151,100 11.137 $16,828 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 204 Summerhill Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,212 10/10/1995
5 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,452 05/02/2003 $255,000
210 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,627 12/08/2020 $320,000
100 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,388
192 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 19,588 03/25/2008 $1,100,000
7 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,324 04/16/2025 $1
272 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 06/11/2008 $100
206 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,394 06/12/2023 $335,000