Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  753 State State Route 18

753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 131
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/20/2025
Sale price $48,600
Current property tax $914,550

Lot & Building Information for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 378,776
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 24.96

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 378,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

The current market value is $7,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

No photo available
Brunswick Square
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/25/2020
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 24.96 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Betsey Szemela
Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Joseph Zekaria
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
755 State Route 18 #910C Retail Listing price not available 12,508 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Betsey Szemela
Joseph Zekaria
755 State Route 18 Retail Listing price not available 1,745 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Joseph Zekaria
Betsey Szemela
755 State Route 18 Retail Listing price not available 1,801 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Betsey Szemela
Joseph Zekaria
755 State Route 18 #530B Retail Listing price not available 2,403 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Betsey Szemela
Joseph Zekaria
755 State Route 18 #208 Retail Listing price not available 5,045 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Betsey Szemela
Joseph Zekaria
755 State Route 18 #804 Retail Listing price not available 1,275 Jason Fox
Jordan Korris
Betsey Szemela
Joseph Zekaria
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Brunswick Square
753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Property Regional Mall
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 24777 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2025 $48,600
08/11/2023 $25,000,000
04/19/1994 $24,700,337
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/11/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Assignment
02/11/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $886,650
Current property tax $914,550
Market value $7,500,000

Assessment History for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 11.822 $1,300,420 -12.65%
2023 $12,944,000 $12,944,000 11.502 $1,488,819 +0.34%
2022 $12,944,000 $12,944,000 11.463 $1,483,771 +2.93%
2021 $12,944,000 $12,944,000 11.137 $1,441,573 +0.06%
2020 $12,944,000 $12,944,000 11.13 $1,440,667 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 753 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,212 10/10/1995
5 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,452 05/02/2003 $255,000
210 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,627 12/08/2020 $320,000
100 Rues Ln, East Brunswick 1,388
7 Lauretta Dr, East Brunswick 1,324 04/16/2025 $1
192 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 19,588 03/25/2008 $1,100,000
272 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 06/11/2008 $100