Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Lauretta Dr  »  3 Lauretta Dr

3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 131.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Sale date 08/01/2002
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,962

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,055
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.278
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $9,656.

When was 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 08/01/2002 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2002 $260,000

Title Documents for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/15/2064
08/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,656
Current property tax $9,962
Market value $79,300

Assessment History for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,300 $79,300 12.177 $9,656 +3.00%
2024 $79,300 $79,300 11.822 $9,375 +2.78%
2023 $79,300 $79,300 11.502 $9,121 +0.34%
2022 $79,300 $79,300 11.463 $9,090 +2.93%
2021 $79,300 $79,300 11.137 $8,832 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lauretta Drive, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.09
Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.09
Chittick Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 392 0.66
Chittick Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 392 0.66
Hammarskjold Middle School 7 Public 5-6 1,314 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 0.96
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.49
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.65
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.84

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 0.53
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 0.53