Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  735 State State Route 18

735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 131.04
Lot 31.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,975

Lot & Building Information for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 2,018
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 2,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $90,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $285,000

Title Documents for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,640
Current property tax $10,975
Market value $90,000

Assessment History for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $90,000 $90,000 11.822 $10,640 +2.78%
2023 $90,000 $90,000 11.502 $10,352 +0.34%
2022 $90,000 $90,000 11.463 $10,317 +2.93%
2021 $90,000 $90,000 11.137 $10,023 +0.06%
2020 $90,000 $90,000 11.13 $10,017 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 735 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
737 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,368 01/12/2017 $227,425
741 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,212 01/08/2021 $310,000
1126 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,384 02/21/2014 $495,000
780 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,380 10/19/2011 $10
731 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,548 09/18/2020 $1
725 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 1,212 05/06/1995