Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  1120 State State Route 18

1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 132
Lot 10.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 08/26/2013
Sale price $5,720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $128,987

Lot & Building Information for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 21,960
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 3.05
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district General Highway Commercial District (HC-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 21,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,026,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2013 $5,720,000

Title Documents for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2031
09/11/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $125,033
Current property tax $128,987
Market value $1,026,800

Assessment History for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 12.177 $125,033 +3.00%
2024 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 11.822 $121,388 +2.78%
2023 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 11.502 $118,103 +0.34%
2022 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 11.463 $117,702 +2.93%
2021 $1,026,800 $1,026,800 11.137 $114,355 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chittick Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 392 0.21
Chittick Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 392 0.21
Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.66
Irwin Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 321 0.66
Bowne-Munro Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 176 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 1.19
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.68
Spotswood Memorial School 4 Public 6-8 337 1.70
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 418 1.89

Nearest high schools

Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 0.47
East Brunswick Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 733 0.47