Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  750 State State Route 18

750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 132.14
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 05/29/2025
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,884

Lot & Building Information for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 7,084
Building class Store
Acreage 2.79
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 7,084 square feet and a current price per square foot of $762.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $357,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2025 $5,400,000
10/15/2019 $6,321,000
02/03/2016 $6,180,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2016 - D
03/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,508
Current property tax $44,884
Market value $357,300

Assessment History for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,300 $357,300 12.177 $43,508 +3.00%
2024 $357,300 $357,300 11.822 $42,240 +2.78%
2023 $357,300 $357,300 11.502 $41,097 -23.95%
2022 $471,400 $471,400 11.463 $54,037 +2.93%
2021 $471,400 $471,400 11.137 $52,500 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 750 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
766 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,694 01/12/2000 $277,575
754 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 36,000 11/20/2003 $5,350,000
14 Yates Dr, East Brunswick 1,152
958 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 2,334 04/11/2006 $1
935 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,474 09/19/2013 $209,000
12 Yates Dr, East Brunswick 982
31 Burnham Rd, East Brunswick 1,835 07/06/2006 $395,000