Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  758 State State Route 18

758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 132.14
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 12/17/1999
Sale price $1,835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,261

Lot & Building Information for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 19,368
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 19,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1999 $1,835,000

Title Documents for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/06/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2018 - R Mortgage
12/17/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $76,843
Current property tax $79,261
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $650,000 $650,000 11.822 $76,843 +2.78%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 11.502 $74,763 +0.34%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 11.463 $74,510 +2.93%
2021 $650,000 $650,000 11.137 $72,391 +0.06%
2020 $650,000 $650,000 11.13 $72,345 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 758 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
766 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,694 01/12/2000 $277,575
754 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 36,000 11/20/2003 $5,350,000
14 Yates Dr, East Brunswick 1,152
958 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 2,334 04/11/2006 $1
966 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 2,406 05/10/2024 $667,000
935 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,474 09/19/2013 $209,000
12 Yates Dr, East Brunswick 982