Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Litchfield Rd  »  5 Litchfield Rd

5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 322.06
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 11/18/2014
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,744

Lot & Building Information for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 17,771
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.29
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 17,771 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2014 $999,999
05/06/1991 $785,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2014 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,925
Current property tax $26,744
Market value $212,900

Assessment History for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,900 $212,900 12.177 $25,925 +3.00%
2024 $212,900 $212,900 11.822 $25,169 +2.78%
2023 $212,900 $212,900 11.502 $24,488 +0.34%
2022 $212,900 $212,900 11.463 $24,405 +2.93%
2021 $212,900 $212,900 11.137 $23,711 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 5 Litchfield Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick
21 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,338 09/16/1999 $278,000
23 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,722 10/23/1997
3 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick 27,881 08/30/1991
19 Lexington Ave, East Brunswick 23,104 06/01/2017 $2,100,000
14 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,338 03/12/2025
27 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,365 04/28/1989 $251,000
18 Oak Crest Dr, East Brunswick 2,890 12/05/2014 $465,000